Privacy Policy
Version Date: January 1st 2021

We are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.
This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting our website you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

Types of information we may collect from you
We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:

 

Information you supply to us
You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

 

Information our website automatically collects about you.
With regard to each of your visits to our website we may automatically collect information including the following:
technical information, including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform;
information about your visit, including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.

 

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.
How we may use the information we collect
We use the information in the following ways:

 

– To provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;
– To administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes;
– To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
– For security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.
– This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual. We use Google Analytics to track this information. Find out how Google uses your data at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

 

Disclosure of your information
Any information you provide to us will either be emailed directly to us or may be stored on a secure server. We use a trusted third party hosting provider (FlyWheel) to facilitate the running and management of this website.
We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies, any external sources required by your website such as mailing lists from service providers such as mailchimp, sendinblue etc, are subject to your own user agreement per the terms of your account with the provider themselves.
We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Third party links
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Your rights – access to your personal data
You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to us at our email address listed at the bottom of this page. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

 

Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be submitted via email using the address or contact form at the bottom of this page.

 

READY TO TALK? 

If you'd like to talk to us or discuss any of our services please call us on 03302291470 email us contact@claritytransformation.co.uk  or book a call using the button below.

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS

"Obi is unique combining the skills of a CEO and a CFO. Obi understands businesses and how to make them fly. He is highly intelligent, personable and achieves results. The sort of person that you want on your team."

- Justin Boyce-Cam, Partner BDO, Australia 

“He gets things done through his highly collaborative management style and with persuasive leadership. I have seen Obi inspire clinical engagement and gain buy-in from executive peers and divisional leadership teams – often in highly charged or challenging situations. He will take an integrated approach to often conflicting goals by linking finance, quality and operational priorities to deliver sustainable financial, quality and operational improvements.”

- NHS CEO  - South East 

“Obi is highly intelligent. He understands how hospitals work and this allows him to deliver results. He will gain buy in and co-operation from clinicians, finance and operations to ensure your goals are achieved. He has a wealth of experience to draw upon in order to transform services, save money and engage staff - I needed a solution rather than a series of quick short-term wins – Obi delivered this, and I would definitely engage him again if the need arose.”

- NHS CEO  - North East 

"I worked with Obi on a senior leadership project for an international hospital. It was a pleasure to work with someone who has the same strong work ethic! He was professional, extremely knowledgeable and added immense value to the project."

- Tracy Bedwell, MD of global M&D company

Obi is a person who can make a real difference through his ability to understand the key challenges involved in a turnaround or business improvement situation. He can work with stakeholders to both formulate a turnaround or improvement plan but most importantly to get buy in and actually deliver the plan. He has experience of a wide variety of industries primarily with SME's in the private sector and in the NHS in the public sector.

Stephen Burke, FD and Transformation Specialist

I have worked with Obi on a number of projects and found him to be diligent, well informed, highly experienced and able to follow through and deliver his work. I would certainly recommend him for any consulting engagements.

Jonathan Webb, CEO Clarity Associates Ltd

I have known and worked with Obi for the last ten years on a number of different projects in the NHS. All of these assignments have been complex, challenging and have required clinical, operational and financial changes to be made at pace. What sets Obi apart is his ability to take people with him through these changes and to communicate them clearly and appropriately to those impacted. The client is always disappointed when the work is complete as Obi is a joy to work with and has a passion for ensuring that the changes made are sustainable and management teams and their staff develop their capabilities/capacity along the way.

Iain Alexander - Partner, PwC, Leader Government & Health Industries Restructuring  

In these mad times it's great to find someone who can help you out of looming financial trouble so I was delighted to be introduced to Obi who brought clarity to my complex network of businesses. Once things became more settled, I expected to need to find someone else to review the growth and expansion plans for my media business, but again Obi was an invaluable consultant on a whole range of financial and business growth issues. Now pleased to work with him as our outsourced FD on contract.

Jack Chew, CEO Physio Matters, Therapy Live and Chews Health